My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 


Fall/Winter 2015-16 YMCA Meet Schedule
Yankee Cluster Swim League website

Date
Team/Meet Name
Site
Time
Who
Sat 10/31

Pumpkin Mini Meet

10 & Unders only

(league meet)

results

 

Sheehan High School

142 Hope Hill Rd, Wallingford

Warmups-8 AM

Starts-9:30AM

10 & unders except Copper

Sat 11/7

Sun 11/8

Autumn Classic

(league meet)

results

 

Plainville High School

47 Robert Holcomb Way, Plainville, CT 06062

10&under-Saturday-4:30pm warmup

11&over- Sunday-9am warmup

All except Copper
Sat 11/21

Dual meet

Home vs Hamden-North Haven

results

Torrington Y 12:30 warmup

All except Copper

Fri 12/4

Sat 12/5

Sun 12/6

Cluster Invitational

(league meet)

results

 

Platt High School

220 Coe Ave, Meriden, CT  06451

Fri-distance- 4:30 warmup

Sat and Sun-  11&over trials: 7 AM warmup

10&under: 12 PM warmup

11&over finals: 4:30 PM warmup

 

All
Sat 12/12

Dual meet

Away at Waterbury

results

to be determined TBA

All

Sat 1/9

Sun 1/10

Winter Classic

(league meet)

results

Sheehan High School, 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford CT 06492

Saturday

9&10s and 11&12s - 7:30AM warm up, 9 start

8&Unders and 13&Overs- 1:15 warm up, 2:30 PM start

Sunday

9&10s and 11&12s - 7:30AM warm up, 9 start

8&Unders and 13&Overs- 12:45 warm up, 2 PM start

All
Sat 1/23

Dual meet

Home vs. Middletown

Torrington Y

12:30 warmup

POSTPONED

ALL

 

Sat 1/30

Dual meet

Home vs. Farmington Valley

results

Torrington Y 12:30 warmup ALL
Sat 2/6

Dual meet

Home vs. Middletown

Torrington Y 3:00 warmup

ALL

Fri 2/12

Sat 2/13

Sun 2/14

Yankee Cluster Championships

(league meet)

Scored league championships

all should plan to attend

Platt High School, 220 Coe Ave, Meriden, CT

Fri. 11&overs distance 4:45 warmup/6:15 start

Sat AM 8 & Under 7:30 warmup/9 start

Sat PM 9 & 10 12:45 warmup/2:15 start

Sun AM 11 & 12 7:30 warmup/9 start

Sun PM 13 & Over 12:45 warmup/2:15 start

ALL
Sun 2/21

Last Ditch Meet (must qualify)

qualifying times

to be determined

hosted by Wheeler (Plainville)

TBA qualifiers only

March 12-13

8 & under, 9&10

New England YMCA Championships

(must qualify or be selected for relays)

meet info and qualifying times

MIT, Cambridge, MA

Sat= 8 & Under

Sun= 9 & 10

qualifiers and relay swimmers only

March 19-20

11 & 12, 13 & 14, 15 & over

New England YMCA Championships

(must qualify or be selected for relays)

meet info and qualifying times

MIT, Cambridge, MA

Sat= 11 & 12

Sun= 13 & Over

qualifiers and relay swimmers only

 

 

 

 

 




 


 

Fall/Winter 2015-16 USA Meet Schedule
CT USA Swimming website

(For registered USA swimmers only)

 
Date
Team/Meet Name
Site
Time/Events

Sun

10/18

Blue Devil Pentathlon

meet info

CCSU, New Britain

13 & over- 7AM warm up

12 & under- 12:30 warm up

10/24+10/25

Cheshire Sea Dog IMX Cup

meet info

Wesleyan, Middletown

12 & under- 7AM warm up both days

13 & over- 2:30 warm up both days

12/19+12/20

CCAT Swim for Our Troops

meet info

Wesleyan, Middletown

13 & overs- 7AM warm up both days

9 & 10- 12:15 warm up both days

11 & 12- 12:15 warm up both days

1/24

Blue Devil Distance Trophy Pentathlon

meet info

CCSU, New Britain  
1/31

CCAT Winter Trophy Invitational

meet info

Sheehan High School, Wallingford  
       
  Senior Championship (must qualify)    
  Age Group Championships (must qualify)